Dairy Stock Judging

19 April 2018

  

Co. Antrim

 

12-14 Age Group

1st Rosalind Currie, Straid YFC

2nd Mark Faulkner, Finvoy YFC

3rd Sam Reid, Finvoy YFC

4th Sophie McConnell, Straid YFC

 

 

14-16 Age Group

Joint 1st Christina McConnell, Holestone YFC

              Abbie Millar, Randalstown YFC

3rd Aaron McNeilly, Randalstown YFC

4th Jack Shanks, Lylehill YFC

 

 

16-18 Age Group

1st Wallace Shanks, Lylehill YFC

2nd Gary McCammond, Lylehill YFC

3rd Rachel McNeilly, Randalstown YFC

4th Jonny McCammond, Lylehill YFC

 

 

 

18-21 Age Group

Joint 1st Gareth Baird, Straid YFC

               Laura Patterson, Holestone YFC

Joint 3rd Matthew Taylor, Finvoy YFC

               James Robson, Holestone YFC

 

21-25 Age Group

1st Richard Beattie, Finvoy YFC

2nd Hannah Kirkpatrick YFC

3rd Andrew Gillespie, Randalstown YFC

4th Ben Scott, Finvoy YFC

 

 

25-30 Age Group

Joint 1st Christina McCollam, Lylehill YFC

              Stephanie McCollam, Lylehill YFC

              David Dunlop, Finvoy YFC

4th Elaine Paisley, Straid YFC

 

 

 

 

 

Co. Armagh

12-14 Age Group

1st Ian Kennedy, Collone YFC

2nd Ellen McBride, Newtownhamilton YFC

3rd David Walker, Collone YFC

4th Philip Gibson, Newtownhamilton YFC

 

14-16 Age Group

1st Karen Walker, Collone YFC

2nd Amy Kinnear, Bleary YFC

3rd Emily Taylor, Mountnorris YFC

4th Jake McCartney, Collone YFC

 

16-18 Age Group

1st Lauren McRoberts, Bleary YFC

2nd Bobby Wilson, Collone YFC

3rd Courtney Halliday, Collone YFC

4th Jessica Acheson, Collone YFC

 

18-21 Age Group

1st Zoe Maguire, Bleary YFC

2nd Matthew Gibson, Newtownhamilton YFC

3rd Ryan Hamilton, Mountnorris YFC

4th Laura Halliday, Collone YFC

 

 

21-25 Age Group

1st Amy Knight, Newtownhamilton YFC

2nd Chris Cullen, Bleary YFC

3rd Brooks Allen, Collen YFC

4th Thomas Chambers, Collone YFC

 

25-30 Age Group

1st Joseph Black, Collone YFC

2nd Benjamin Allen, Collone YFC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Co. Fermanagh

12-14 Age Group

1st Christopher Hunter, Kesh YFC

2nd Andrew Elliott, Lisbellaw YFC

3rd Adam Johnston, Kesh YFC

4th Matthew Hunter, Kesh YFC

 

 

14-16 Age Group

1st Robbie Wilson, Lisbellaw YFC

2nd Chloe McKelvin, Kesh YFC          

3rd Cathy Ogle, Kesh YFC

4th Jill Balfour, Lisbellaw YFC

 

 

16-18 Age Group

1st Nadine Hunter, Kesh YFC

2nd Olivia Weir, Kesh YFC

3rd Andrew Humphries, West Fermanagh YFC

4th Nicole Bratton, Kesh YFC

 

 

 18-21 Age Group

1st William Parkinson, Lisbellaw YFC

2nd Jack Wilson, Lisbellaw YFC

 3rd Gareth Mayers, Lisbellaw YFC

4th Daniel Thornton, West Fermanagh YFC