Co Antrim Beef & Sheep Stock Judging Heat Results

6 June 2018

Co Antrim Beef & Sheep Stock Judging Heat Results

 Beef Results

12 - 14 Age Group

1st Craig Robson, Holestone YFC

2nd James Wallace, Lylehill YFC

3rd Jacob McAuley, Holestone YFC

4th Victoria Currie, Kilraughts YFC

 

14 - 16 Age Group

1st Brian Weatherup, Straid YFC

2nd Jessica McConnell, Holestone YFC

3rd Ben Adams, Lisnamurrican YFC

4th Abbie Millar, Randalstown YFC

 

16 - 18 Age Group

1st Jessica McCullough, Crumlin YFC

2nd Robert James Currie, Straid YFC

3rd TIE - Ellen McClure, Lylehill YFC

Jonny McCammond, Lylehill YFC

 

18 - 21 Age Group

1st Gail McCullough, Lisnamurrican YFC

2nd Adrianna Coulter, Straid YFC

3rd Mark McConnell, Straid YFC

4th TIE – Amy King, Glarryford YFC

Steven Wilson, Gleno Valley YFC

 

21 – 25 Age Group

1st Christine Maybin, Lisnamurrican YFC

2nd Jessica Reid, Glarryford YFC

3rd Jonathan Bristow, Ahoghill YFC

4th Nicole Connor, Ahoghill YFC

 

25 – 30 Age Group

1st Cathy Adams, Glarryford YFC

2nd Peter Alexander, Glarryford YFC

3rd Stephanie McCollam, Lylehill YFC

4th Catherine Armstrong, Glarryford YFC

 

 

Sheep Results

 

12 - 14 Age Group

1st Victoria Currie, Kilraughts YFC

2nd Andrew Miller, Kells + Connor YFC

3rd Niamh Rogers, Lisnamurrican YFC

4th Alexander Hugh Carson, Glarryford YFC

 

14 – 16 Age Group

1st Robbie McNeill, Kilraughts YFC

2nd Stuart Adams, Lisnamurrican YFC

3rd Thomas Jamison, Kilraughts YFC

4th James Currie, Kilraughts YFC

 

16 – 18 Age Group

1st Wallace Shanks, Lylehill YFC

2nd James Fullerton, Kells + Connor YFC

3rd Ellen McClure, Lylehill YFC

4th David Moore, Holestone YFC

 

18 – 21 Age Group

1st James Robson, Holestone YFC

2nd Ross McCormick, Moycraig YFC

3rd Emma Heron, Lisnamurrican YFC

4th Mark McConnell, Straid YFC

 

21 – 25 Age Group

1st Stephanie McIlroy, Gleno Valley YFC

2nd Ross Beattie, Finvoy YFC

3rd Niall McCracken, Moycraig YFC

4th Teresa Connon, Lisnamurrican YFC

 

25 – 30 Age Group

1st William Beattie, Finvoy YFC

2nd Elaine Paisley, Straid YFC

3rd Stephanie McCollam, Lylehill YFC

4th Cathy Adams, Glarryford YFC