RESULTS - Beef & Sheep Stock Judging, Co Antrim

6 June 2019

RESULTS - Beef & Sheep Stock Judging, Co Antrim

Well done to everyone to who took part in the Beef & Sheep Stock Judging Heat in Co Antrim.

Results for Beef are as follows:

Age Group 12-14

1st: Callum McConnell, Holestone YFC

2nd: Mark Kernohan, Randalstown YFC

3rd: Robbie Steele, Moycraig YFC

4th: Tom Smyth, Finvoy YFC

Age Group 14-16

1st: Olivia Boyd, Straid YFC

2nd: Jessica McClelland, Holestone YFC

3rd: Ryan Erskine, Gleno Valley YFC

4th: Zara Jones, Holestone YFC

Age Group 16-18

1st: Alexis Kidd, Lisnamurrican YFC

2nd: Stuart Adams, Lisnamurrican YFC

3rd: Mark McNeill, Kilraughts YFC

4th: Ashleigh McIlroy, Gleno Valley YFC

Age Group 18-21

1st: Rachel Smith, Moycraig YFC

2nd: Kathleen Galloway, Randalstown YFC

3rd: David Jamison, Kilraughts YFC

4th: Laura Robson, Holestone YFC

Age Group 21-25

1st: Ian Wilson, Gleno Valley YFC

2nd: Mark McAlister, Moycraig YFC

3rd: Stephen Hamilton, Holestone YFC

4th: Mark McConnell, Straid YFC

Age Group 25-30

1st: William Beattie, Finvoy YFC

2nd: Christina McCollam, Lylehill YFC

3rd: Jonathan McMaster, Lisnamurrican YFC

4th: Christine Maybin, Lisnamurrican YFC

 

Results for Sheep are as follows:

Age Group 12-14

1st: James Gregg, Glarryford YFC

2nd: Emma Bell, Holestone YFC

3rd: Ben Robinson, Glarryford YFC

4th: Deon Fleming, Glarryford YFC

Age Group 14-16

1st: Sam Reid, Finvoy YFC

2nd: Thomas Jamison, Kilraughts YFC

3rd: Matthew Coleman, Holestone YFC

4th: Georgia Kidd, Lisnamurrican YFC

Age Group 16-18

1st: Stuart Adams, Lisnamurrican YFC

2nd: Alexis Kidd, Lisnamurrican YFC

3rd: Craig Francey, Lisnmurrican YFC

4th: Adam McConnell, Lisnamurrican YFC

Age Group 18-21

1st: Amy King, Glarryford YFC

2nd: Laura Patterson, Holestone YFC

Joint 3rd: Lucy McCullough, Lisnamurrican YFC & Katie Witherspoon, Lisnamurrican YFC

Age Group 21-25

1st: Jessica Reid, Glarryford YFC

2nd: Anna Carmichael, Gleno Valley YFC

3rd: Ryan Bonar, Randalstown YFC

4th: Paul Thompson, Lylehill YFC

Age Group 25-30

1st: Christina McCollam, Lylehill YFC

2nd: David Hodges, Moycraig YFC

3rd: Peter Alexander, Glarryford YFC

4th: Jamie McKeown, Lisnamurrican YFC