RESULTS - Beef & Sheep Stock Judging, Co Tyrone & Co Fermanagh

11 June 2019

RESULTS - Beef & Sheep Stock Judging, Co Tyrone & Co Fermanagh

Well done to everyone to who took part in the Beef & Sheep Stock Judging Heat in Co Tyrone and Co Fermanagh.

County Tyrone 

Results for Beef are as follows:

Age Group 12-14

1st place – Ben Blackburn, Seskinore YFC

2nd place – Molly Henderson, Trillick & District YFC 

3rd place – Philip Crawford, Seskinore YFC

4th place – Ben Robson, Seskinore YFC

Age Group 14-16

1st – Thomas Kerr, Trillick & District YFC 

2nd – Kyle Young, Derg Valley YFC 

3rd – Ryan Fair, Newtownstewart YFC

4th – Piaras McCarron, Trillick YFC

Age Grou16-18

1st – Jack Armstrong, Trillick & District YFC 

2nd – Jamie McCutcheon, Trillick & District YFC

3rd – Jack Henderson, Trillick & District YFC 

4th – Jack Sterrit, Cappagh YFC

Age Group 18-21

1st – Nicola Phair, Seskinore YFC

2nd – Robbie Foster, Derg Valley YFC

3rd – Natalie Burrows, Cappagh YFC

4th – Peter Graham, Trillick & District YFC

Age Group 21-25

1st – Lynsay Hawkes, Seskinore YFC

2nd – Trent Brown, Seskinore YFC

3rd – Mark Hamilton, Derg Valley YFC

4th – Ashley Hamilton, Derg Valley YFC

Age Group 25-30

1st – Margaret Little, Cookstown YFC

2nd – Robert Keatley, Derg Valley YFC

3rd – Alice Foster, Derg Valley YFC 

4th – Judith McKinley, Trillick & District YFC 

 

Results for Sheep are as follows:

Age Group 12-14

1st – Ben Blackburn, Seskinore YFC 

2nd – Christine Clements, Derg Valley YFC

3rd – Alister Crawford, Seskinore YFC 

4th – Sarah Hawkes, Seskinore YFC 

Age Group 14-16

1st – Joshua Keys, Seskinore YFC

2nd – Ryan Fair, Newtownstewart YFC

3rd – Sarah McFarland, Newtownstewart YFC

4th – Kyle Young, Derg Valley YFC

Age Group 16-18

1st – Zara Preston, Cappagh YFC 

2nd – Jamie McCutcheon, Trillick & District YFC

3rd – Jack Sterritt, Cappagh YFC

4th – Joel Armstrong, Trillick & District YFC

Age Group 18-21

1st – Nicola Phair, Seskinore YFC

2nd – Natalie Burrows, Cappagh YFC

3rd – Robbie Foster, Derg Valley YFC

4th – Jeannie McCaffrey, Cappagh YFC

Age Group 21-25

1st – Louise Wyllee Davis, Cookstown YFC

2nd – Lynsay Hawkes, Seskinore YFC

3rd – Trent Brown, Seskinore YFC

4th – Mark Hamilton, Derg Valley YFC

Age Group 25-30

1st – Robert Keatley, Derg Valley YFC

2nd – Judith McKinley, Trillick & District YFC 

 

County Fermanagh 

Results for Beef are as follows:

Age Group 12-14

1st – Christopher Hunter, Kesh YFC

2nd – Harry Reynolds, Lisbellaw YFC

3rd – Lisa Balfour, Lisbellaw YFC

4th – Clarke Balfour, Lisbellaw YFC

Age Group 14-16

1st – Chloe McKelvin, Kesh YFC

2nd – James Ritchie, Lisbellaw YFC

3rd – James Johnston, Kesh YFC

4th – Lucy Dunne, Kesh YFC

Age Group 16-18

1st – Jill Balfour, Lisbellaw YFC

Age Group 18-21

1st – Jack Wilson, Lisbellaw YFC

2nd- Gareth Mayers, Lisbellaw YFC

3rd – Hannah Vance, Lisbellaw YFC

4th – Daniel Dunne, Kesh YFC

Age Group 21-25

1st – William Parkinson, Lisbellaw YFC

2nd – Daniel Thornton, West Fermanagh YFC

3rd – Laura Mayers, Lisbellaw YFC

4th – Craig Cowan, Lisbellaw YFC

Age Group 25-30

1st – George Irvine, Kesh YFC

 

Results for Sheep are as follows:

Age Group 12-14

1st – Angus Elliot, Lisbellaw YFC 

2nd – Harry Reynolds, Lisbellaw YFC

3rd – Lisa Balfour, Lisbellaw YFC

4th – Clarke Balfour, Lisbellaw YFC

Age Group 14-16

1st – Emma Sproule, Kesh YFC

2nd – Lucy Dunne, Kesh YFC

3rd – Chloe McKevlin, Kesh YFC

4th – James Johnston, Kesh YFC

Age Group 16-18

1st – Jill Balfour, Lisbellaw YFC

Age Group 18-21

1st – Hannah Vance, Lisbellaw YFC

2nd – Gareth Mayers, Lisbellaw YFC

3rd – Jack Wilson, Lisbellaw YFC

4th – Daniel Dunne, Kesh YFC

Age Group 21-25

1st – Rebecca Brunt, Lisbellaw YFC

2nd – Jason Kerr, West Fermanagh YFC

3rd – Laura Mayers, Lisbellaw YFC

4th – William Parkinson, Lisbellaw YFC

Age Group 25-30

1st – George Irvine, Kesh YFC