RESULTS - Beef & Sheep Stock Judging, Co Down

17 June 2019

RESULTS - Beef & Sheep Stock Judging, Co Down

Well done to everyone to who took part in the Beef & Sheep Stock Judging Heat in Co Down.

Results for Beef are as follows:

Age Group 12-14

In no particular order:

Penni Martin, Artana YFC

Hollie O’Rourke, Artana YFC

Anna McKittrick, Ballymiscaw YFC

Cameron Patterson, Artana YFC

Age Group 14-16

1st: Alexander Mitchell, Annaclone & Magherally YFC

2nd: Chelsea McCullough, Hillhall YFC

3rd: Ryan Rodgers, Annaclone & Magherally YFC

4th: Jonathan Lemon, Ballywalter YFC

Age Group 16-18

1st: Amy Breeze, Spa YFC

2nd: Nicola Mitchell, Annaclone & Magherally YFC

3rd: Ben Jamison, Annaclone & Magherally YFC

4th: Danielle Connolly, Spa YFC

Age Group 18-21

1st: Emma Rodgers, Spa YFC

2nd: Lisa Burrows, Spa YFC

3rd: Samuel McMurray, Annaclone & Magherally YFC

4th: Hannah Shaw, Spa YFC

Age Group 21-25

1st: Erin Gregg, Spa YFC

2nd: Nicola Edgar, Spa YFC

3rd: Sarah Robinson, Newtownards YFC

4th: Robert Chesney, Ballywalter YFC

Age Group 25-30

1st: Andrew Patton, Newtownards YFC

2nd: David Dodd, Spa YFC

3rd: Elizabeth Earle, Annaclone & Magherally YFC

4th: Sarah Graham, Killinchy YFC

 

Results for Sheep are as follows:

Age Group 12-14

In no particular order:

Andrew Lemon, Ballywalter YFC

Steven Mitchell, Annaclone & Magherally YFC

James Patton, Ballywalter, YFC

Jack Hawthorne, Artana YFC

Age Group 14-16

1st: Alistair Sands, Annaclone & Magherally YFC

2nd: Alexander Mitchell, Annaclone & Magherally YFC

3rd: Amy McCaw, Donaghadee YFC

4th: Tyler Ewing, Annaclone & Magherally YFC

Age Group 16-18

1st: Nicola Mitchell, Annaclone & Magherally YFC

2nd: Danielle Connolly, Spa YFC

3rd: Ben Jamison, Annaclone & Magherally YFC

4th: Zoe Weir, Annaclone & Magherally YFC

Age Group 18-21

1st: Hannah Shaw, Spa YFC

2nd: Samuel McMurray, Annaclone & Magherally YFC

3rd: Calum Nelson, Ballywalter YFC

4th: Rebecca McBratney, Newtownards YFC

Age Group 21-25

1st: Claire Young, Spa YFC

2nd: Stephen Majury, Spa YFC

3rd: Rachel McCracken, Ballywalter YFC

4th: Erin Gregg, Spa YFC

Age Group 25-30

1st:  David Dodd, Spa YFC

2nd: Andrew Ritchie, Ballywalter YFC

3rd: Andrew Patton, Newtownards YFC

4th: Jimmy Carlisle, Spa YFC