RESULTS - Dairy Stock Judging & Silage Assessment Finals

3 July 2019

RESULTS - Dairy Stock Judging & Silage Assessment Finals

Well done to everyone who took part in the Dairy Stock Judging and Silage Assessment Finals.

Results are as follows:

Dairy Finals Results

Age Group 12-14

1st: James Patton, Ballywalter YFC

2nd: Steven Mitchell, Annaclone & Magherally YFC

3rd: Allister Crawford, Seskinore YFC

4th: Lucy Rodgers, Spa YFC

Age Group 14-16

1st: Alexander Mitchell, Annaclone YFC

2nd: Ryan Brown, Moneymore YFC

3rd: Emma Knox, Crumlin YFC

4th: Piaras McCarron, Trillick YFC

Age Group 16-18

1st: Nicola Mitchell, Annaclone YFC

2nd: Mark McNeill, Kilraughts YFC

3rd: Amy Breeze, Spa YFC

4th: Rachel Boyce, Garvagh YFC

Age Group 18-21

1st: Thomas McNeill, Kilraughts YFC

2nd: Jack Clarke, Seskinore YFC

3rd: Abby Morton, Bleary YFC

4th: Adrianna Coulter, Straid YFC

Age Group 21-25

1st: Robert Stewart, Newtownards YFC

2nd: Richard Beattie, Finvoy YFC

3rd: Phil Donaldson, Donaghadee YFC

4th: Lynsay Hawkes, Seskinore YFC

Age Group 25-30

1st: Andrew Patton, Newtownards YFC

2nd: Christine Maybin, Lisnamurrican YFC

3rd: William Bolton, Curragh YFC

4th: Christina McCollam, Lylehill YFC


Silage Finals Results

Age Group 12-14

1st: Steven Mitchell, Annaclone & Magherally YFC

2nd: Allistair Crawford, Seskinore YFC

3rd: Paige Kennedy, Donaghadee YFC

4th: Lucy Morton, Bleary YFC

Age Group 14-16

1st: Emma Waddell, Mountnorris YFC

2nd: Nicole Wilson, Curragh YFC

3rd: Alexander Mitchell, Annaclone & Magherally YFC

4th: Jayne Kirkpatrick, Kilraughts YFC

Age Group 16-18

1st: Jessica McCullough, Crumlin YFC

2nd: James Currie, Kilraughts YFC

3rd: Christopher Black, Garvagh YFC

4th: Danielle Connolly, Spa YFC

Age Group 18-21

1st: Jack Clarke, Seskinore YFC

2nd: Elliot Moore, Mountnorris YFC

3rd: David Moore, Holestone YFC

4th: Claire Holmes, Curragh YFC

Age Group 21-25

1st: Lynsay Hawkes, Seskinore YFC

2nd: Amy Presho, Killinchy YFC

3rd: Ryan Adams, Coleraine YFC

4th: Zoe Maguire, Bleary YFC

Age Group 25-30

1st: Christina McCollam, Lylehill YFC

2nd: Zita McNaugher, Moneymore YFC

3rd: Sarah Graham, Killinchy YFC

4th: Christine Maybin, Lisnamurrican YFC